Blog

Congratulations to the Cast of DDC’s Sisters Grimm

Downtown Dance Conservatory’s

Sisters Grimm

May 18th & 19th, 2019

UPPER SCHOOL

Snow White – Rebecca Ayres

Red Riding Hood – Morgan Strain

Cinderella – Anne Roberts

Sleeping Beauty – Sydney Barkley

Rapunzel – Emalie Albert

Hazel Grimm – Sadie Riley

Greta Grimm – Zoe Morgan

Fairies of Love

Lindsey Cotton

McCain Foster

Emma Kamran

Ellie Parris

Bella Wade

Fairies of Joy

Tobi Akisanya

Ella Howard

Emily McDaniel

Abbie Claire Morrison

Callie Robinson

Fairies of Peace

Alyssa Floyd

Stella Day

Sara Catheryne Freeman

Madison Nelson

Caroline Partridge

Fairies of Kindness

Kelsey Durham

Kate Kiani

Emma Martin

Ella Tudor

Samantha Lacy

Fairies of Wisdom

Casey Rickles

Catherine Haynes

Azalea McRae

Annsleigh Hamm

Wish Fairies

Janie Ayres, Brooklyn Bateman, Harper Beaird, Rania Chandra, Avery Early, Myra Ernest, Laney Ewing, Emerald Green, Shannon Hayes, Carleigh Lipscomb, Emory Loconto, Sarah McFarling, Ava Nicholson,
Ryleigh Rains, Melisa Sanchez, Elle Sims, Mary Alice Todd, Baylor Wilborn, Kimberly Cornelius, Hannah Brown

Flora Fairies

Abigail Brock, Grace Cotton, Ella Dupree, McKenzley Hulsey, Georgia Jackson, Samantha Preston, Olivia Roberg, Kylie Swinford, Cate Larkin

Gemstone Fairies

Sarah Guffey, Allison Haller, Anna Leigh Hand, Betsy Howard, Gabby Kiani, Mallory Lacy, Romie Means, Joanna Rayburn, Margaret Stacey, Peyton Wade, Ansley Wilborn, Mary Ann Rickles, Kylie Swinford, Uche Osuji, Udo Osuji

Huntresses of Fauna

Emma Floyd, Libby Freeman, Clare Goodwin, Ella Keene, Lauren Maroney, Alena Karim, Zoe Morgan, Madelyn Strain, Joanna Rayburn, Sadie Riley, Kaela Snead, Kacey Watts, Annie Bales

Shadows- Contemporary 3

Laney Ewing, Janie Ayres, Kiersten White, Melisa Sanchez, Alyssa Elliot, Carleigh Lipscomb, Myra Ernest, Ava Nicholson, Emory Loconto, Emerald Green, Ella Dupree, Mary Alice Todd, Olivia Roberg, Cate Larkin, Grace Cotton, Harper Beaird, Abigail Brock, Hannah Brown, Samantha Preston, Shannon Hayes, McKenzley Hulsey, Baylor Wilborn, Meighan Hudson, Georgia Jackson

Grimm Attack Suite Contemporary 4

Emma Floyd, Sadie Riley, Anna Leigh Hand, Libby Freeman, Betsy Howard, Kaela Snead, Kacey Watts, Margaret Stacey, Romie Means, Zoe Morgan, Clare Goodwin, Peyton Wade, Allison Haller, Joanna Rayburn, Madelyn Strain, Alena Karim, Mary Ann Rickles, Kylie Swinford, Uche Osuji, Udo Osuji

LOWER SCHOOL

Cinderella’s Mice- Monday Imagidance I

Josalee Baty, Zoe Fuller, Lyza Garrard, Kyleigh Hames, Emily Hannah, Clementine Hilburn, Lily Hindsman, Anna Taylor Hughes, Kaylie Johnson, Emma Grace Owens, Kennedy Pate, Sedona Toledano

Snow White’s Elves – Monday Imagidance II

Khloe Bujan, Clara Byers, Bukola Eta, Ewengasi (Eweng) Eta, Hallie Ford, Olive Gray, Mia McClain, Mallory Hood, Emmi Keeper, Parker Medders, Aubrey Roberson, Reese Shirley, Lilly Tidwell, Ellie Gilliand

Cinders & Sparkles- Monday Primary

Sable Beaird, Naira Chandra, Andie Clayton Parrish, Tatum Coley, Channing Estes, Harper Fleming, Evy Johnson, Kaelynn Kinard, Zoe Kinney, Mia Peck, Mallory Williams, Kambrie Womack

White Snow Owls- Monday Grade 2

Layla Daniel, Annabelle Davenport, Kylar Ellison, Abigail Ford, Marie Giles, Aubrie Holderfield, Jamey Kelley, Brylee Kilgore, Olivia Lipscomb, Ella Loyd, Aubrey Kate Newton, Addie Peppers, Alaina Seabrooke, Amanda Smith, Margaret Collier Wilborn, Kate Degaetano

Wolves – Lower Contemporary 2

McKenzie Staton, Mary Carleton Gilbert, Emily Wilborn, Sayde Bryant, Hannah Mayhall, Isabella Childress, Lauryn Swinford, Alexa Morgan, Bella Hill, Jessica Roberg, Miranda Strain, Gracey Lankford, Heather Stafford, Ava Anderson, Lilly Ostendorf, Coley Webb, Avery Estes, Ruby Kate Parris, Lilly Troncale, Alyssa Tumlin, Sarah Jones, Eve McRae

Aurora’s Waltz- Monday Grade 5

Sarah Jones, Bailee Kimbril, Gracey Lankford, Alexa Morgan, Avery Parker, Riley Grace Porter, Jessica Roberg, Heather Stafford, Madison Stover, Lauryn Swinford, Lilly Troncale, Kira Williard

Snow White’s Maidens – Monday Grade 4

Isabella Childress, Eve McRae,  Lilly Ostendorf, Kyndal Spoon, McKenzie Staton, Naomi Taylor, Coley Webb, Emily Wilborn

Sleeping Beauty’s Mice- Tuesday Imagidance I

Asher Collins, Hannah Day, Raelyn Estes, Olivia Fell, Zoe Harper, Amelia Stewart, Leora Summerhill, McKinnon Vaughn, Mellie Vaughn

Rapunzel’s Elves- Tuesday Imagidance II

Charlotte Bailey, Avery Barrett, Ella Kate Basinger, Crimson Bullington, Catherine Chandler, Zoe Ford, Ellie Gilliland, Cordelia Hayes, Lydia Horton, Sadie Grace Landrum, Layla Marbut,  Annabelle Martin,
Lily Murray, Aisha Teusink, Anna White, Peyton Wright, Lucy Myers

Hungarian Apple Maids  – Tuesday Tap 2

Naomi Taylor, Eve McRae, Ines Stevens, Madison Stover, Emily Wilborn, Madelyn Wilkins, Isabella Childress, Marlena Dupree, Ava Frachiseur, Mary Carleton Gilbert, Miranda Strain, Gracey Lankford, Ava Anderson, Lilly Ostendorf, Avery Estes, Brooke Jackson, Ruby Kate Parris, Sarah Jones

English Ivy – Tuesday Grade 3

Jade Collins, Ava Farley, Raileigh Hardin, Ruby Jones, Darshana Lama, Madilyn Lumpkin, Avah Millican, Sarah Sims, Mia Talbot, Addison Taylor

Dulcinea- Pre-Alpha

Sayde Bryant, Alyssa Elliott, Lilly Spurlock, Meighan Hudson, Samantha Sarmiento, Anaya Stevens, Alyssa Tumlin, Kiersten White, Gracyn Willingham

Sleeping Beauty’s Maids- Tuesday Grade 4

Ava Anderson, Marlena Dupree, Avery Estes, Ava Frachiseur, Mary Carleton Gilbert, Bella Hill, Brooke Jackson, Hannah Mayhall, Alexandra Mitchell, Lilly Ostendorf, Ruby Kate Parris, Ines Stevens, Miranda Strain, Bella White, Emily Wilborn, Madelyn Wilkins, Kensie Williamson

Nightingales – Tuesday Grade 2

Zoe Basinger, Emma Jane Batista, Jorja Brewer, Jillian Greene, Lucy Brynn Griggs, Olivia Parker, Molly Reynolds, Madisyn Smith, Emily Sollie, Isla Maeve Stevens, Ann Elizabeth Vaughn, Natalie Wagner, Claire Wilson, Lauren Wilson, Calleigh Wood

Thorns – Contemporary 1

Natalie Wagner, Isla Maeve Stevens, Lillie Justice, Raileigh Hardin, Ruby Jones, Addison Taylor, Bentlie Blevins, Lauren Wilson, Claire Wilson, Madilyn Lumpkin, Ann Elizabeth Vaughn, Mia Talbot, Lucy Brynn Griggs

Candy Cottage Elves- Wednesday Imagidance II

Ellis Cate Adcock, Sadie Alldredge, Camille Calvert, Elyse Ganshaw, Arabella Gidley, Miller Gilbert, Charlie Goforth,  MinLan Parris, Neely Parris, Frances Robinson, Ruby Walker, Jane Wilson

Gingerbread Dolls – Wednesday Primary

Emma Browning, Ella Edwards, Smith Gilmer, Mae Greer, Julia Ann Haller, Ellison Hester, Ellen Hill, Nila Rameshkumar, Eleanor Simmons, Brynlee Skaggs, Amelia Sutton, Mary Frances Walker, Laney Claire Wigley, Evelyn Wilson, Virginia Wilson, Mary Catherine Yother

Little Gretels- Wednesday Grade 1

Wattsie Alexander, Ella Greer, Amber Jacobs-Muratta, Khloe Johnson, Nia Maye, Nima Maye, Marit Norris, Zikora Obi-Akubue, Alice Phillips, Harper Robertson, Sydney Shaw, Nora Stanton, Ashlyn Thomas, Tessa Trammell

Little Red Caps – Wednesday Tap 1

Addie Peppers, Margaret Collier Wilborn, Ava Farley, Darshana Lama, Avah Millican, Aubrey Kate Newton, Ruby Jones, Emma Jane Batista, Addison Taylor, Maggie Moon, Lauren Wilson, Claire Wilson, Natalie Wagner, Madilyn Lumpkin, Ann Elizabeth Vaughn, Jillian Greene, Jorja Brewer, Mia Talbot, Ella Loyd

Carriage Horses- Thursday Primary

Rhiannon Attaway, Dylan Barber, Leigh Barber, Isabella Burgess, Hannah Chandler, Ryleigh Gewalt, Zaney Gladden, Luna Hughes, Alexi Hunt, Maribella Lancaster, Sadie Powell, Katelyn Uy

Red Riding Hood Mice- Thursday Imagidance I

Elizabeth Arthur, Nora Ashley, Elora Jane Crosson, Quinn Darden, Myla wren Davis, Marah-Elise Fischer, Lennon Johnson, Mollie Mabrey, Peighton Myers

Cinderella’s Bluebirds- Thursday Grade 1

Bentlie Blevins, Iris Isbell, Lillie Justice, Caroline Lee, Malayia McCants, Maggie Moon, Tessa Riley, Mayah Watwood

Rapunzel’s Maidens- Thursday Grade 1

Addi Amos, Stella Boozer, Anna Kate Casey, Brilee Conaway, Ava-Marie Davis, Blakely Ford, Laney Fuhrman, Reagan Hood, Madeline Miller, Miaya Myers, Evangeline Nelson, Brylee Roper, Allie Walden, Chloe Vogel